Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Gantz 379

Kurono fights the long hair alien with the people of Earth as their audience.

It's raining men, Hallelujah!

Summary:
Kurono does not start the fight off well and runs around trying not to be killed by the long hair alien. The people on Earth have little hope for Kurono, and they continue to badmouth him and some even resort committing suicide before the fight is even over. Tae cries, while people around her say how Kurono has no chance and is gonna die. Back on the mothership, Kurono grabs a Gantz sword and starts defending himself. People still badmouth until Kurono manages to cut the alien in the face, and then suddenly the whole world start chanting Kurono's name.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Lol the people watching the fight are hilarious and pathetic. It's understandable that some people are negative, but at least some people should be hoping that Kurono wins, both for their own sake and to cheer on a fellow human being against a ruthless alien invader. They only start cheering when Kurono actually starts landing hits on the alien. And WTF is with people jumping off of buildings before the fight was even over? The "people" in Gantz absolutely suck.

Enough about the people in the background that no one cares about. Kurono certainly stands a chance in this fight, but it remains to be seen if he can actually pull it off without any help or losing a limb in the process.

3 comments:

  1. "It's raining men, Hallelujah!" Hahaha, that just cracks me up. I'm getting tired of the negative people, I wanna see some humans that aren't totally hopeless idiots.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Don't you hate the twitter guys? I hated them since Air Gear's last arc.

    Hey! Oh! Great called! He wants his ass tweet guys back!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. there are more than enough ass tweet guys for everyone.

      Delete

Feel free to leave a comment. The form supports some HTML tags such as <b>, <i>, and <a>. Spam and comments containing/linking to inappropriate content will be deleted.